House Floor and Committee Votes
HB0563 by Zachary - FLOOR VOTE: REGULAR CALENDAR AS AMENDED PASSAGE ON THIRD CONSIDERATION 3/21/2019
Passed
Ayes...............................................68
Noes...............................................22
Representatives voting aye were: Baum, Boyd, Bricken, Byrd, Calfee, Carter, Cepicky, Cochran, Coley, Crawford, Curcio, Daniel, DeBerry, Doggett, Dunn, Eldridge, Faison, Farmer, Gant, Garrett, Griffey, Halford, Hall, Haston, Hawk, Helton, Hicks, Hill M, Hill T, Holsclaw, Holt, Howell, Hulsey, Hurt, Johnson C, Keisling, Kumar, Lafferty, Lamberth, Leatherwood, Littleton, Lynn, Marsh, Moody, Moon, Ogles, Powers, Ragan, Reedy, Rudd, Rudder, Russell, Sexton C, Sexton J, Shaw, Sherrell, Smith, Sparks, Staples, Travis, Van Huss, Vaughan, Weaver, White, Windle, Wright, Zachary, Mr. Speaker Casada -- 68.
Representatives voting no were: Beck, Camper, Chism, Clemmons, Cooper, Dixie, Freeman, Hakeem, Hardaway, Hodges, Jernigan, Johnson G, Lamar, Love, Miller, Mitchell, Parkinson, Potts, Powell, Stewart, Thompson, Towns -- 22.
HB0563 by Zachary - FLOOR VOTE: REGULAR CALENDAR PREVIOUS QUESTION AS AMENDED PASSAGE ON THIRD CONSIDERATION 3/21/2019
Passed
Ayes...............................................64
Noes...............................................25
Representatives voting aye were: Baum, Boyd, Bricken, Byrd, Calfee, Carter, Cepicky, Cochran, Coley, Crawford, Curcio, Daniel, Doggett, Eldridge, Faison, Farmer, Gant, Garrett, Griffey, Halford, Hall, Haston, Hawk, Helton, Hicks, Hill M, Hill T, Holsclaw, Holt, Howell, Hulsey, Hurt, Johnson C, Keisling, Kumar, Lafferty, Lamberth, Leatherwood, Littleton, Lynn, Marsh, Moon, Ogles, Powers, Ragan, Reedy, Rudd, Rudder, Russell, Sanderson, Sexton C, Sexton J, Sherrell, Smith, Sparks, Travis, Van Huss, Vaughan, Weaver, White, Windle, Wright, Zachary, Mr. Speaker Casada -- 64.
Representatives voting no were: Beck, Camper, Chism, Clemmons, Cooper, DeBerry, Dixie, Dunn, Freeman, Hakeem, Hardaway, Hodges, Jernigan, Johnson G, Lamar, Love, Miller, Mitchell, Parkinson, Potts, Powell, Staples, Stewart, Thompson, Towns -- 25.
HB0563 by Zachary - FLOOR VOTE: REGULAR CALENDAR PREVIOUS QUESTION AS AMENDED PASSAGE ON THIRD CONSIDERATION 3/21/2019
Failed
Ayes...............................................58
Noes...............................................32
Representatives voting aye were: Boyd, Bricken, Byrd, Calfee, Carr, Carter, Cepicky, Cochran, Coley, Crawford, Curcio, Doggett, Eldridge, Faison, Farmer, Gant, Garrett, Griffey, Hall, Haston, Hawk, Helton, Hicks, Hill M, Hill T, Holsclaw, Holt, Howell, Hurt, Johnson C, Keisling, Kumar, Lafferty, Lamberth, Leatherwood, Littleton, Marsh, Moody, Moon, Ogles, Powers, Ragan, Ramsey, Reedy, Rudd, Rudder, Russell, Sexton C, Sexton J, Sherrell, Smith, Travis, Vaughan, Weaver, White, Wright, Zachary, Mr. Speaker Casada -- 58.
Representatives voting no were: Baum, Beck, Camper, Chism, Clemmons, Cooper, Daniel, DeBerry, Dixie, Dunn, Freeman, Hakeem, Halford, Hardaway, Hodges, Hulsey, Jernigan, Johnson G, Lamar, Love, Miller, Mitchell, Parkinson, Potts, Powell, Sanderson, Shaw, Staples, Stewart, Thompson, Towns, Windle -- 32.
HB0563 by Zachary - HOUSE CALENDAR & RULES COMMITTEE:
H. Placed on Regular Calendar for 3/14/2019 3/7/2019
Voice Vote - Ayes Prevail
HB0563 by Zachary - HOUSE COMMERCE COMMITTEE:
Rec. for pass. if am., ref. to Calendar & Rules Committee 3/5/2019
Passed
Ayes...............................................13
Noes................................................5
Representatives voting aye were: Boyd, Calfee, Doggett, Haston, Hazlewood, Hill T, Holsclaw, Hurt, Johnson C, Marsh, Moon, Powers, Wright -- 13.
Representatives voting no were: Camper, Chism, Hakeem, Powell, Staples -- 5.
HB0563 by Zachary - HOUSE BUSINESS AND UTILITIES SUBCOMMITTEE:
Rec. for pass by s/c ref. to Commerce Committee 2/26/2019
Voice Vote - Ayes Prevail